2010 New England Scout-Orienteering Championships
Nobscot Scout Reservation, Sudbury, MA
October 31, 2010
Meet Director: Pete Lane
Photos from the day are here and here.
Course | Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | ||||
Orange: Star, Life, & Eagle Boy Scouts | ||||||||
1 | BO | 41 | Marlboro | A Holmes, E Merk, C Bailey | 29:31 | |||
2 | BO | 1 | Harvard | E Johnson, W Sulleberger | 37:30 | |||
3 | BO | 74 | Chelmsford | W Cassels, E Williams | 37:35 | |||
4 | BO | 9 | Worcester | J Cardwell, M Ryan, John | 37:45 | |||
5 | BO | 21 | Framingham | T Burns, K Arico | 40:43 | |||
6 | BO | 21 | Framingham | A Platt, N Galloway | 43:01 | |||
7 | BO | 63 | Sudbury | V Gopal, A Benton | 45:11 | |||
8 | BO | 12 | Framingham | M Hugo, J Luniga, J Bembe | 45:19 | |||
9 | BO | 163 | Chester NH | J Kirk, J Kirk | 45:31 | |||
10 | BO | 1 | Groton | B Huber, S Tillier | 45:41 | |||
11 | BO | 299 | Walpole NH | J Makine | 48:24 | |||
12 | BO | 306 | Arlington | X Little, J Barvick | 59:50 | |||
13 | BO | 299 | Walpole NH | G Kaletsky, A Pech | 60:04 | |||
14 | BO | 41 | Marlboro | Ross, Coen, Marcus | 60:33 | |||
15 | BO | 41 | Marlboro | C Caiazzi, P Conti | 67:50 | |||
16 | BO | 1 | Groton | C Marsh, C Huber, E Dennis | 70:14 | |||
17 | BO | 1 | Groton | M Reust, W Grola, D Horrigan | 73:51 | |||
18 | BO | 12 | Norton | M Litchfield, S Carignan | 74:47 | |||
19 | BO | 12 | Framingham | M Montuory, C Duval, C Levenson | 79:29 | |||
20 | BO | 41 | Marlboro | M Williams, A Motyka | 84:08 | |||
21 | BO | 132 | Concord | A Hir, H Monlick, N Cassig | 84:30 | |||
22 | BO | 114 | Shrewsbury | J Mohanka, J Collins, K Lai | 84:34 | |||
23 | BO | 9 | Worcester | Eric B, Garret F | 84:55 | |||
24 | BO | 12 | Norton | J Sitte, C Litchfield | 85:34 | |||
25 | BO | 4 | Westboro | J Maguire, D Murphy | 87:28 | |||
26 | BO | 63 | Sudbury | J Mooney, M Tenturelli | 91:44 | |||
27 | BO | 6 | Nashua | L Feenan, Z Houle | 93:22 | |||
28 | BO | 74 | Chelmsford | A Baker, Z Shepard | 109:29 | |||
29 | BO | 63 | Sudbury | R Rust, R Chin | 113:52 | |||
30 | BO | 41 | Marlboro | B Chisholm, C Gadd | 116:12 | |||
31 | BO | 74 | Chelmsford | T Carmolli, R Massey | 116:56 | |||
32 | BO | 12 | Norton | M Levine, Mike, James | 119:58 | |||
33 | BO | 114 | Chelmsford | E Olson, C Lyons | 124:39 | |||
34 | BO | 63 | Sudbury | N Achiry, David K | DNF |
|||
35 | BO | 9 | Worcester | Jason, Richard | DNF |
|||
36 | BO | 12 | Norton | N Pickett, M Robinson | DNF |
|||
37 | BO | 125 | Newton | E Lloyd | DNF |
|||
38 | BO | 6 | Nashua | J Sayers, Z Fashi, K Sayers | DNF |
|||
39 | BO | 12 | Framingham | B Salvas | DNF |
|||
40 | BO | 41 | Marlboro | Zephy, Lucas, Mark | DNF | |||
Yellow: 2nd and 1st Class Boy Scouts | ||||||||
1 | BY | 21 | Framingham | J Galloway, D Kianfar | 27:36 | |||
2 | BY | 41 | Marlboro | P DiPersio, T Chevrette | 31:05 | |||
3 | BY | 1 | Harvard | M Flokos, E Talanian | 31:55 | |||
4 | BY | 299 | Walpole NH | C Derwin, J Derwin, P Beliveau | 36:23 | |||
5 | BY | 74 | Chelmsford | J Walsh, J Rossano | 36:25 | |||
6 | BY | 100 | Andover | D O'Leary, H Duerr | 37:32 | |||
7 | BY | 4 | Westboro | Drew, Colin | 38:09 | |||
8 | BY | 63 | Sudbury | David, Mott, Liam | 39:33 | |||
9 | BY | 306 | Arlington | L Durant, T Barvick | 40:05 | |||
10 | BY | 132 | Coccord | Z Kichne, D Murphy | 40:46 | |||
11 | BY | 12 | Framingham | T Weber, J Weber | 44:19 | |||
12 | BY | 1 | Groton | B Bonnett, N Baggiano | 47:20 | |||
13 | BY | 100 | Andover | J Scarborough, J Livingstone | 48:40 | |||
14 | BY | 163 | Chester NH | M Ciccarello, H Stinson, | 50:06 | |||
15 | BY | 63 | Sudbury | Caleb, Tim | 51:05 | |||
16 | BY | 21 | Framingham | G Savino, B Zschau | 51:37 | |||
17 | BY | 12 | Norton | Beck, Thomas, Cole | 54:35 | |||
18 | BY | 21 | Framingham | M Crone, B Kirchman | 56:32 | |||
19 | BY | 4 | Westboro | D Boucher, C Hardy | 60:02 | |||
20 | BY | 163 | Chester NH | P Ciccarello, N White | 61:10 | |||
21 | BY | 41 | Marlboro | K Hanlon, J Driscoll | 62:57 | |||
22 | BY | 205 | Newton | A Geary, Jake | 65:53 | |||
23 | BY | 4 | Westboro | Ben, Tim | 68:47 | |||
24 | BY | 12 | Norton | J Munoz, P Mazzaferra | 70:31 | |||
25 | BY | 9 | Worcester | M Cardnell, N Piracci | 74:50 | |||
26 | BY | 1 | Groton | R Murray, J Breton | 76:18 | |||
27 | BY | 114 | Shrewsbury | M Porter, J Williams, B Coveney | 76:50 | |||
28 | BY | 0 | ?? | T Quinney, J Waslh | 79:11 | |||
29 | BY | 306 | Arlington | T Boley, C Burger | 81:52 | |||
30 | BY | 114 | Shrewsbury | C Mullins, E Leach | 86:40 | |||
31 | BY | 306 | Arlington | T Brown, S Krajenshi | 90:09 | |||
32 | BY | 6 | Nashua | B Inzerillo, L Sayers | 99:47 | |||
33 | BY | 9 | Worcester | R Gannon, S Wessels | 104:57 | |||
34 | BY | 41 | Marlboro | J Melnick, J Bartlett | 154:14 | |||
35 | BY | 114 | Shrewsbury | J Spurr, C Little, J Olsen | DNF |
|||
36 | BY | 114 | Shrwesbury | A Mortondo, T Kessler | DNF |
|||
37 | BY | 100 | Andover | S Hutchins, E Duerr | DNF |
|||
38 | BY | 27 | Ashby | N Anderson, W Pineada | DNF |
|||
39 | BY | 77 | Hudson | M Lacerte, J Patry | DNF |
|||
White: Tenderfoot Boy Scouts | ||||||||
1 | BW | 114 | Shrewsbury | S Litchfield, T Cooperman, L Kuohl | 17:02 | |||
2 | BW | 9 | Worcester | N Rituccoix, B Most | 19:38 | |||
3 | BW | 21 | Framingham | B Limeri, Dan Hamel | 19:45 | |||
4 | BW | 1 | Harvard | W Day, R Shelton | 20:39 | |||
5 | BW | 4 | Westboro | Ethan, Peter | 21:20 | |||
6 | BW | 205 | Newton | B Janosky, S Burnham, J Sharasheff | 24:22 | |||
7 | BW | 74 | Chelmsford | M Shea, J Davis | 26:08 | |||
8 | BW | 306 | Arlington | Noah, Billy, Davey, Errik | 26:33 | |||
9 | BW | 74 | Chelmsford | J Kaminsky | 27:31 | |||
10 | BW | 4 | Westboro | Tim, Tucker | 28:49 | |||
11 | BW | 132 | Concord | D Brannegg, J Sweeny, B Fitzgerald | 29:17 | |||
12 | BW | 163 | Chester NH | G White, Brandon | 30:09 | |||
13 | BW | 132 | Concord | I Carson, A Donahue, J Rzepcznski | 30:26 | |||
14 | BW | 114 | Shrewsbury | E Evers, M Stearinc | 31:23 | |||
15 | BW | 74 | Chelmsford | J DeFasacreta, C Kaminsky | 36:46 | |||
16 | BW | 306 | Arlington | R Zukowsa, E sears, G Foley | 41:31 | |||
17 | BW | 9 | Worcester | C Gannon | 42:17 | |||
18 | BW | 63 | Sudbury | Bradley, Emmett | 46:26 | |||
19 | BW | 12 | Framingham | J Delany, A Lerminiaux | 52:51 | |||
20 | BW | 114 | Shrewsbury | R Daly, E Mancini, S Vastava | 55:20 | |||
21 | BW | 74 | Chelmsford | P Cassels, N Anderson | 61:34 | |||
22 | BW | 114 | Shrewsbury | B Knight, S Cardona | 69:40 | |||
23 | BW | 0 | ?? | M Walolian, A Vedder, D Travers | 73:00 | |||
24 | BW | 4 | Westboro | Sam, Jacob, Tim | 74:37 | |||
25 | BW | 163 | Chester NH | K Vachon, J Bach | DNF |
|||
White: Webelos Cub Scouts | ||||||||
1 | CW | 158 | Westboro | R Reeves, R Scerbin | 16:02 | |||
2 | CW | 158 | Westboro | Max, Sophie | 17:40 | |||
3 | CW | 40 | Natick | C Donahue, B Snyder, T Londurand | 19:16 | |||
4 | CW | 2 | Framingham | B Rakouskas, G Combs, D Quackenbush | 20:46 | |||
5 | CW | 12 | Framingham | G First, H Gugnani, M Smith | 24:53 | |||
6 | CW | 12 | Framingham | C Deamllie, C Guser, T Driscoll | 25:21 | |||
7 | CW | 40 | Natick | N Brackett, T Burke | 26:00 | |||
8 | CW | 12 | Framingham | I Moore, J Snow | 27:53 | |||
9 | CW | 7 | Natick | B Ninemire, K Comeau | 39:10 | |||
10 | CW | 205 | Newton | A Sullivan, S Gygiel | 39:51 | |||
11 | CW | 12 | Framingham | J Velardo, B Schwartz, M Martin | 47:27 | |||
12 | CW | 12 | Framingham | J Schulman, T Hayes | 75:40 | |||
Orange: Senior and Ambassador Girl Scouts | ||||||||
1 | GO | 77163 | Sudbury | F Richard, J Palmerino | 57:04 | |||
2 | GO | 1018 | Norton | C Robinson, N Marianos | 57:10 | |||
3 | GO | 2719 | Concord | L O'Neil, S O'Neil | 58:00 | |||
4 | GO | 1018 | Norton | M Lucier, A Rigoll | 63:05 | |||
5 | GO | 30633 | ?? | R Bryan, R Reeves | 65:44 | |||
6 | GO | 77163 | Sudbury | P Weiman, R Hausmann | 68:50 | |||
7 | GO | 77163 | Sudbury | C Houle, R Gao | 88:54 | |||
8 | GO | 77163 | Sudbury | E Dewey, L Mays | 113:16 | |||
Yellow: Cadette Girl Scouts | ||||||||
1 | GY | 77043 | Marlboro | J Caiazzi, L Jobson | 31:16 | |||
2 | GY | 72660 | Concord | J Struck, G O'Neil | 34:50 | |||
3 | GY | 77332 | Arlington | T Liu, K Batuick, R La? | 40:28 | |||
4 | GY | 72660 | Concord | C Harmon, E Perkins | 43:04 | |||
5 | GY | 77166 | Sudbury | J Lawton, N Cinicola | 57:26 | |||
6 | GY | 77043 | Marlboro | K Slattor, K Leonard | 67:58 | |||
7 | GY | 72569 | ?? | T Eckert, K Burke | 68:58 | |||
8 | GY | 77166 | Sudbury | S Hausmann, H Topping | 71:04 | |||
9 | GY | 77332 | Arlington | Emily, Rosie, Natalia | 109:01 | |||
10 | GY | 1018 | Norton | R Rennie, E Beatty | DNF |
|||
11 | GY | 60904 | Groton | K Horrigan, E Connerty | DNF |
|||
White: Junior Girl Scouts | ||||||||
1 | GW | 72719 | Concord | E Lewis, E Fitzgerald, K Murphy | 19:00 | |||
2 | GW | 72694 | Concord | L Shoup, J O'Neil, S Hutchinson | 40:27 | |||
Orange: Male leaders | ||||||||
1 | MO | 27 | Ashby | John Varney | 43:32 | |||
2 | MO | 27 | Ashby | Nick Anderson | 45:04 | |||
3 | MO | 77163 | Sudbury | Andy Toppo | 47:55 | |||
4 | MO | 21 | Framingham | Deborah Galloway | 49:27 | |||
5 | MO | 299 | Walpole NH | Lou Kaletsky | 51:05 | |||
6 | MO | 6 | Nashua | Michael Houle | 53:45 | |||
7 | MO | 40 | ?? | Ron Burke | 56:30 | |||
8 | MO | 306 | Arlington | Scott Banick | 56:44 | |||
9 | MO | 74 | Chelmsford | Dale Gallaher | 57:24 | |||
10 | MO | 6 | Nashua | Brandon Pierotti | 59:33 | |||
11 | MO | 63 | Sudbury | Fred Rust | 65:01 | |||
12 | MO | 21 | Framingham | Tom Savino | 65:39 | |||
13 | MO | 77163 | Sudbury | Elaine Hausmann | 67:57 | |||
14 | MO | 306 | Arlington | Martin VonTersch | 68:04 | |||
15 | MO | 1 | Groton | Dean Marsh | 69:07 | |||
16 | MO | 77 | Hudson | M Volk | 70:41 | |||
17 | MO | 1 | Groton | Roger Murray | 73:08 | |||
18 | MO | 299 | Walpole NH | Ron Makinen | 75:39 | |||
19 | MO | 205 | Newton | Joel Sharasheff | 96:54 | |||
20 | MO | 21 | Framingham | S Galloway | 100:09 | |||
21 | MO | 77163 | Sudbury | Cindy Fenichel | 110:50 | |||
22 | MO | 6 | ?? | Thomas Ryan | 125:50 | |||
23 | MO | 306 | Arlington | Jonathan Davey | DNF |
|||
24 | MO | 74 | Chelmsford | C Rossano | DNF |
|||
25 | MO | 1 | Harvard | Mark Shaw | DNF |
|||
26 | MO | 205 | ?? | Kevin Grygiel | DNF |
|||
27 | MO | 27 | Ashby | Aaron Beals, Ryan Swift | DNF |
|||
Yellow: Female leaders | ||||||||
1 | FY | 77043 | Marlboro | N Caiazzi | 50:26 | |||
Orange: Non-competitive | ||||||||
1 | NCO | 244 | Nobscot | A Miller | 26:31 | |||
2 | NCO | 12 | Norton | D Denham, D Levine, D Robinson | 62:58 | |||
3 | NCO | 21 | Framingham | D Kianfar, J Galloway | 64:04 | |||
4 | NCO | 114 | Shrewsbury | P Collins, P Lindsay | 66:46 | |||
5 | NCO | 163 | Chester NH | J Kirk | 88:39 | |||
6 | NCO | 163 | Chester NH | T Renard | 102:40 | |||
7 | NCO | 77 | Hudson | A Rawley | 113:58 | |||
8 | NCO | 163 | Chester NH | T Renard | DNF |
|||
Yellow: Non-competitive | ||||||||
1 | NCY | 77 | Hudson | S Morton, D Morton | 74:16 | |||
2 | NCY | 74 | Chelmsford | P Heffernan | DNF |
|||
3 | NCY | 114 | Shrewsbury | J Lindsay, J Murphy, J Lindsay | DNF |
|||
4 | NCY | 9 | Worcester | E Jordan, N Ritacco | DNF |
|||
White: Non-competitive | ||||||||
1 | NCW | 77 | Hudson | Jim, Daniel, Sean | 34:01 | |||
2 | NCW | 77 | Hudson | A Rawley | 76:17 | |||
Yellow: 1st time leaders | ||||||||
1 | RY | 60940 | Groton | G Horrigan | 58:58 |