NEOC logo

Breakheart Reservation, Saugus, MA
May 1, 2016
Meet Director: Tobias Karlsson

 Thank you for coming out to Breakheart Reservation! The weather was a bit on the chilly side and we also got some drizzle. The turn-out was great with 136 signed waivers and 118 starts. To my knowledge there were no significant mishaps. Everything ran Most of the feedback was related to swamps and climb - things I will try harder to avoid in future courses.

As always, I could not have done this without the help from a lot of volunteers. Registration: Sylvie Guichard, Xavier Fradera, Bo Nielsen, Tim Parson. Snacks: Christine Lee. Control pickup: Pia Webb, Sylvie Guichard, Dean Sturtevant, Paul Regan, Bob Dangel, Ian Smith. Computer: Jim Paschetto and Jim Crawford.


View the splits here (courtesy of WinSplits). For the raw splits file, click menu Results>Raw Splits Files.

This event is in NEOC's RouteGadget (menu: Results>RouteGadget). Draw your route to share with others, or just use the SplitsBrowser to analyze your run.

 

White 2.4k  
  Name Club Time  
1 Sam & Sue Regan   46:16
2 Jennifer Fitzsimmons-Gauger NEOC 63:18
3 Andy McIlvaine NEOC 65:01
4 Caroline McIlvaine NEOC 65:13
5 Bryant Group (3) NEOC 66:45
6 Sandy Tuniewicz   79:28
  Christine Truter   DNF
 
Yellow 2.3k  
  Name Club Time  
1 David Miller NEOC 34:14
2 Nora Richter   43:33
3 Rachel Lupien NEOC 43:35
4 Jack, Sue, Jared Regan   47:46
5 Team Yikes (4) NEOC 51:10
6 Suzanne Robinson NEOC 57:16
7 Philip Durbin NEOC 69:12
8 Teresa Broering NEOC 69:22
9 Spitz Family NEOC 69:50
10 CDCPS C   72:47
11 Larson NEOC 74:16
12 Wesley McCarty NEOC 75:56
13 Coraline McCarty NEOC 76:00
14 Ginger Fitzsimmons NEOC 80:20
15 David Penfield NEOC 84:16
16 Becky & Comet Bronson NEOC 84:33
17 CDCPS B   90:20
18 Mitchell Carson NEOC 118:37
19 Kieran Carson NEOC 118:43
20 Amelie Joly NEOC 121:25
21 Kyle Joly NEOC 133:05
 
Orange 3.2k  
  Name Club Time  
1 Jimmy Burnham CSU 47:53
2 Katia Bertoldi   49:47
3 Sean Roux   54:59
4 Samantha Bova NEOC 60:55
5 Tal Dinnar NEOC 68:31
6 Boyd Potts (2) NEOC 71:56
7 Gregory Lewis NEOC 72:48
8 Alex Vai NEOC 77:19
9 Christina Jaworsky   77:26
10 Richard Vachula   79:33
11 Linda Donoghue   82:05
12 Savitri Khalsa NEOC 87:24
13 Jonathan Rosenfield NEOC 100:36
14 Teddy Toblante   114:16
15 Laulea Gorden-Huelin   114:39
16 Christine Lee NEOC 114:43
17 Evan Leventhal Madeline Miller   115:48
18 Jennifer Wilson   117:23
19 Mary Regan   117:28
20 Josh & Kieran Cope   119:00
21 Ariel (4)   127:11
22 Dan & Ribs NEOC 141:09
23 G. Seifert LIOC 141:30
24 Gregory Kurapunovich   146:03
  Diane Menzies NEOC DNF
  Leif Tokle   DNF
  David Kehs NEOC DNF
  Rich DeSauud (2)   DNF
  Sarah Valentine NEOC DNF
  Clarissa Smith (2) NEOC DNF
 
Brown 3.1k  
  Name Club Time  
1 Isabel Bryant CSU 41:44
2 Peter Amram NEOC 64:34
3 Dorina Nimigean NEOC 65:24
4 Trisha Underwood NEOC 65:35
5 Sylvie Guichard NEOC 68:22
6 Alex Vai NEOC 71:24
7 Christina Jaworsky   71:25
8 Jim Paschetto NEOC 73:44
9 Michael Dwyer NEOC 74:45
10 Roger Underwood NEOC 76:41
11 Nicholas Polanco   81:25
12 Jennifer Taylor   81:33
13 Faye Doria UNO 90:44
14 Jordan Warsoff   95:40
15 Suzanne Wenger NEOC 115:30
16 Paul Regan UNO 117:35
  Rani Schloss   DNF
  Steve Holden   DNF
  Chris Noon NEOC DNF
  Hop Holmberg NEOC DNF
  Brent Spurgin NEOC DNF
 
Green 5.3k  
  Name Club Time  
1 Giovanni Berlanda CSU 54:41
2 Tim Parson NEOC-MQ 63:44
3 Suzanne Armstrong CSU 73:08
4 Stephen Tarry UNO 78:17
5 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 83:19
6 Mike Springer NEOC 88:01
7 Tanel Alumae   88:22
8 Bob Dangel NEOC 90:29
9 Leszek Lechowicz NEOC 95:30
10 Jimmy Burnham CSU 106:20
11 Jim Crawford NEOC 109:50
12 Pelle Wåhlström NEOC 115:04
13 Matthew Schmidt NEOC 116:02
14 Alex Polanco   116:05
15 Sam Levitin NEOC 117:24
16 Samuel Dinnar NEOC 121:05
17 Kurt Severance   123:18
18 Michael Tollefson NEOC 127:55
19 Xavier Fradera NEOC 137:31
20 Bill Binette NEOC 145:37
21 Stephen Morss NEOC 168:49
  Rafael Frutos NEOC DNF
  Zachary Bogurad   DNF
  Mark Webb CSU DNF
  Pia Webb CSU DNF
  Patrick McNeal NEOC DNF
 
Red 6.7k  
  Name Club Time  
1 Isak Prellner CSU 64:11
2 Ian Smith CSU 65:01
3 Alex Jospe CSU 74:26
4 Becky Carlyle WCOC 76:51
5 Bo Nielsen NEOC 79:47
6 Kristin Hall NEOC 90:18
7 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 92:43
8 David Yee NEOC 111:42
9 Walter Ditrani NEOC 127:43
10 Paul Regan UNO 129:59
11 David Quinn NEOC 145:59
12 David Wheeler NEOC 151:53
13 Adam Pacheck   164:51