NEOC logo

Nobscot Night-O, Sudbury, MA
October 24, 2015
Meet Directors: Mark O'Connell, Sal Spada

This event used traditional pin punching, so no split times.
Send spelling corrections to the Webmaster.

Mini-A
Place Name Troop Group Size Time
1 Simon Arear   5 0:05:00
2 JJ MC, Reid G, Simon C, Joachim   4 0:07:48
3 Lizzy Baldwin, Helena Spofford, Grace Desmond Troop 30507 Westborough 3 0:08:00
4 Troop 83 & Pack 80   4 0:09:00
5 Aidan Hirsch, Danny Hogan, Aidan Johnson, Khang Vo Troop 382 Westborough 4 0:09:18
6 Rob Nelger Troop 101 4 0:09:41
7 Bennet Kraunelis, Andrew Willey, Hunter Quinn   3 0:09:46
8 Ben Splague, Greg Chelkev, Henry Vicecouysky   3 0:13:54
9 Daniel Hagberg and Connor Moi   2 0:14:41
10 Nicholas Medeiro, Brendan Smith, Raymond Chubel   4 0:16:55
11 Blub   5 0:19:28
12 Joshua Sun, Marcellus Thorsen, Ben Newman, Marcus Lee   4 0:20:22
13 Ben Mohan Troop 1 Harvard 6 0:22:07
14 Dylan Mui, Vincent Lam, Daniel Pukkala   3 0:23:54
15 Preston and Sergei   2 0:31:52
16 The squid   3 0:34:15
17 Ian Woloxxow, Tyler Westland, Hunter Kuftinie   6 0:37:34
18 Asc Allied Spartans   5 0:40:57
         
Mini-B
1 JJ, MC, Reid G   2 0:03:23
2 Paul Mike   2 0:03:38
3 Smokey and the dank memes   5 0:06:00
4 Ben Sprague, Greg Chekler, Henry Viacovsky   3 0:06:47
5 Brandon, Ethan, Joey, Matt, Declan   5 0:07:23
6 Aidan William   2 0:08:58
7 Silvers Hunt Troop 101 4 0:09:23
8 Daniel Hagberg and Connor Moi   2 0:09:25
9 Sam, Peter, Jared Troop 119 4 0:10:00
10 Paul Mike   2 0:10:20
11 Alex Young, Ethan Vittum   2 0:11:56
12 Sam Colebourn Troop 382 Westborough 4 0:12:07
13 John O'Connell, Jacob Girard, Zach Colebourn, Allan Kafig Troop 382 Westborough 4 0:12:30
14 Joe joe and the funky bunch   4 0:12:38
15 Owen, James, Benson, Kobe   4 0:13:30
16 Adam, Teddy   4 0:14:07
17 NIcholas Medeiro, Brendan Smith, Raymond Chubel, Carl Durham   4 0:16:10
18 Jakob, Kiran, Nate   3 0:17:00
19 Michael Schinaz, Henry Dana, Justin Pires Troop 42 3 0:17:44
20 The 5 smart fellows   5 0:18:00
21 William Clive, Denis Le, Derek Thach, Brandon Grace, Elijah Cadneh, Rudy Huyen   6 0:18:07
22 Haley Treacy Troop 101 2 0:18:57
23 Aidan Healy, Simon Ferd, Ian Gillespie, Alex Li   4 0:24:47
         
Short
1 Timothy Ng, Liam Sledy, Tommy Zhen, R Chen   4 0:11:04
2 Lizzy Baldwin, Helena Spofford, Grace Desmond Troop 30507 Westborough 3 0:15:10
3 Haley Maglid Troop 101 2 0:15:20
4 Jake Dionne, Jack Grace, Logan Prewitt, Griffin Evans   4 0:15:30
5 Bobby Sanderson, Carl A, John R, Michael F   4 0:16:00
6 Dan Newman   1 0:16:19
7 Matthew Atwell   5 0:17:40
8 Aidan William   2 0:17:46
9 Derek, Rya, Joshua   3 0:18:22
10 Douglas, Richie, Andrew   3 0:19:30
11 Will Hopper   5 0:19:34
12 Jacob, Thomas   2 0:19:48
13 Kyle Vatade, John Mord, William Shanahan, David Ignacio Troop 83 4 0:20:29
14 Robert Demers Nerger   3 0:21:57
15 Matt Brandi, Owen Doherty, Dakota Handley   3 0:22:45
16 Chris Sanzo, Jim Vandermillen   2 0:23:09
17 Anthony Keller, Max McHugh   2 0:23:26
18 Denis Fleming   1 0:26:51
19 No name   1 0:28:40
20 Luc Thiberaz, Ben Boncaldo   2 0:29:33
21 Wataru, Billy, Jason, Kris, Garritt Troop 511 5 0:29:58
22 Andrew Troop 173 5 0:33:15
23 Rhonda Poirier, Kate Asher   2 0:37:22
24 Bruce, Judy, Erik Weston   3 0:38:00
25 Samuel, Manuel, Raymond   3 0:38:55
26 Lydia O'Connell, Ella Fox Troop 30507 Westborough 2 0:39:12
27 John Mitchell   2 0:46:39
         
Medium
1 Aims Coney   1 0:32:35
2 Scott Turner   1 0:35:54
3 Richard Shapiro   1 0:39:57
4 Paula Crock   1 0:44:00
5 Mike and Jason   2 0:44:00
6 Douglas, Richie, Andrew   3 0:48:00
7 Anthony Keller, Max McHugh   2 0:50:00
8 Chris Noon   1 0:59:40
9 Suzanne Wenger   1 1:00:09
10 Karen Yeowell   1 1:05:30
11 Scott Casper   1 1:08:40
  Xavier Denis Michal P   2 dnf
  Nergeb, Haley, Rogers, Tracey, Demers 104 Marshfield 6 dnf
         
Long
1 Ian Smith NEOC 1 0:27:28
2 Jeff Saeger   1 0:52:38
3 Doug Sevon   1 1:03:40
4 Tobias Karlsson   1 1:05:01
5 Andy McIlvaine   1 1:08:29
6 Jim Paschetto   1 1:09:22
7 Keith Durand, Reid Allen   2 1:13:22
8 Rafael Frutos   1 1:21:20
  Michel Perbost   1 dnf