Scout-O 2017 Results
Nobscot Scout Reservation, Sudbury, MA
October 29, 2017
Photos from this event are under Scout-O>Galleries.
Cub Scout White | ||||
Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |
1 | 40 | Natick | Hunter/Samuel | 18:32 |
2 | 40 | Natick | Noel Daly, Adam Tearme | 20:01 |
3 | 40 | Natick | Adam Sugarman, Alex Lundstrom | 20:48 |
4 | 40 | Natick | Mark Bayigian, Sean, Geoarge | 26:48 |
5 | 3033 | Westborough | Travis Knox, Liam Tognacci | 30:42 |
27 | Ashby | Jadon, Cody, Lucas | DNF | |
Boy Scout White | ||||
Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |
1 | 71 | Chatham | Paul Carlson, James Hareford | 10:49 |
2 | 101 | Marshfield | Nate Gray, Josh Panagrossi | 13:07 |
3 | 71 | Chatham | Logan Adkins, Steele Ponir | 13:16 |
4 | 205 | Newton | Ryan Shu, Rohan Peters | 15:47 |
5 | 306 | Arlington | Alexander Torres Best, Lucas Rie | 16:59 |
6 | 103 | Burlington | Neil Almeida, Lukesh Mishr, Brendon | 20:16 |
7 | 355 | Newton | Colin Beckler, Nicolas Lee | 22:18 |
8 | 303 | Swansea | Duncan Speel, Henri Bulanser, Ilya Butler | 24:10 |
9 | 21 | Framingham | Evan T, Aiden G | 29:06 |
10 | 303 | Swansea | Mason, Noah, Jordan | 42:34 |
Girl Scout Yellow | ||||
Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |
1 | 88073 | Natick | Tearle, Massey Fuller | 39:53 |
Boy Scout Yellow | ||||
Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |
1 | 77 | Hudson | Colin Candiloro, Anthony Luong, Steven Candiloro | 19:52 |
2 | 1 | Harvard | Alex Myles, Tafara Vera | 21:03 |
3 | 1 | Harvard | Tim Zobbi, Matt Zobbi | 28:31 |
4 | 1775 | Natick | Nathan Prada, Sam Gardener, Shane Burke | 31:16 |
5 | 1 | Harvard | Jack Babcock, Sam Secor | 31:53 |
6 | 1775 | Natick | Tyler Landurand, Connor Burke | 32:07 |
7 | 303 | Swansea | Ethan Kielr, Zachary Johnson, Andrew Contin | 34:50 |
8 | 814 | Everett | Raymond Chabot, Nichoas Mederios | 35:45 |
9 | 103 | Burlington | Ethan, Cam, Nitheuen | 37:09 |
10 | 1 | Harvard | Sawyer Madison, Keith Taylor | 38:53 |
11 | 1 | Harvard | David Wang, John Wilkins | 39:54 |
12 | 27 | Ashby | Benjamin Johnson, Ryan Bailey | 41:34 |
13 | 40 | Narick | Jackson B, Victor Hanzatian, Eric B | 47:19 |
14 | 1 | Harvard | Colin H, Ethan Alfieri | 50:16 |
15 | 1 | Harvard | Michael Arata, John Zobbi | 50:55 |
16 | 511 | Burlington | Jasin Henlsey, Dillan Agar Walla | 53:57 |
17 | 355 | Newton | Noah Lyons, Boulton Yanhs | 58:00 |
18 | 103 | Burlington | Luck, Tony, Nick | 58:03 |
19 | 205 | Newton | Alex Watson, Zach Lobel | 61:41 |
20 | 306 | Arlington | Daniel Hiltz, Peter Amidon | 62:21 |
21 | 382 | Westboro | Gabe Coleburn, Will Plunkett, Heemy C | 66:05 |
22 | 355 | Newton | Adam Shectman, Alex Morefield, Adrian Lamont | 68:52 |
23 | 355 | Newton | Tommy Sierra, Anthony Le | 78:02 |
24 | 355 | Newton | Gabriel Lyons/ Gray/St. Germain | 78:07 |
25 | 306 | Arlington | Nicholas Ziebell, Anshu Aramandla | 79:30 |
26 | 511 | Burlington | Ray Legnon, Alexavier Lock, Parker Meyer | 80:05 |
27 | 355 | Newton | Russell Beckler, Harold Purcell | 80:58 |
28 | 511 | Burlington | Henry Morin, Conner Loyns | 88:10 |
27 | Ashby | Jaiden Evans, Noah Silva | DNF | |
1799 | Burlington | Scott, David, Ryan | DNF | |
205 | Newton | Josua Bickford, Wyatt Grieb | DNF | |
382 | Westboro | Aryan Chandavarkar, Sami Saris | DNF | |
101 | Marshfield | Luke Will, Nolan Greene | DNF | |
Adult Yellow | ||||
Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |
1 | 303 | Swansea | Stephen Smith | 25:52 |
2 | 88073 | Natick | Rachael Tearle, Laura Massey | 39:25 |
3 | 3033 | Westborough | Kristina Gunella | 44:22 |
4 | 1799 | Burlington Crew | Chris Ford, Alan Krupp | 61:49 |
Girl Scout Orange | ||||
Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |
1 | 30507 | Westborough | Lydia, Lizzy, Ally | 58:52 |
2 | 12 | Framingham Crew | Grace Kocur, Ashley Dhepaganan | 150:32 |
1799 | Burlington | Melina Beuchelt, Madison Green | DNF | |
Boy Scout Orange | ||||
Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |
1 | 306 | Arlington | Ben Hickey, Henri Schuette | 33:47 |
2 | 1 | W Groton | Nick Marsh, Kyle Zimmer | 41:42 |
3 | 71 | Chatham | Carlisle, Kaden, Cyrus | 48:55 |
4 | 27 | Hudson | Noah Anderson, Jackson Bailey | 50:51 |
5 | 382 | Westborough | Sam Colebourn, Colin Bentley | 55:04 |
6 | 355 | Newton | Aiden Farrar, George Copley | 56:30 |
7 | 1775 | Natick | Peter, Travis, Trevor | 56:54 |
8 | 12 | Framingham Crew | Michael Smith, Oliver Hamerla, Noah Brown | 58:02 |
8 | 615 | Melrose | Paul Simko, Peter Jupp | 58:02 |
9 | 21 | Framingham | Josh E, Owen L | 59:45 |
10 | 205 | Newton | Oscor Pontiff, Chris Connoly | 59:46 |
11 | 355 | Newton | Charlie Logman, Davied Morefield, Max Klein | 68:14 |
12 | 814 | Everett | Anthony Kelley, Max McHugh | 77:22 |
13 | 100 | Westborough VC | Sasha, Becky | 78:20 |
14 | 306 | Arlington | Jacob Schiller, Colby Thompson | 79:19 |
15 | 27 | Ashby | Brent Pierce, Jay LeBlanc | 97:15 |
306 | Arlington | Colin, Jake | DNF | |
1799 | Burlington | Dan, Dillon | DNF | |
306 | Arlington | Dan, Victor | DNF | |
1 | W. Groton | Aidan, Conor | DNF | |
21 | Framingham | John E, Ian L | DNF | |
205 | Newton | Michael Bickford, Angelo V | DNF | |
382 | Westboro | Allan Kafig, Jon Freed | DNF | |
205 | Newton | Aden Tom, Donald Ha | DNF | |
Adult Orange | ||||
Troop # | Town | Participants | Time | |
1 | 27 | Hudson | Nick Anderson | 36:53 |
2 | 21 | Framingham | Andrew Garrity | 37:06 |
3 | 100 | Westboro | Mark O'Connell | 38:46 |
4 | 30507 | Westborough | Karen Yeowell | 43:23 |
5 | 1 | Harvard | Mark Shaw | 43:31 |
6 | 306 | Arlington | Ben Amidon | 56:02 |
7 | 355 | Newton | Russell Beckler, Sr | 59:11 |
8 | 303 | Swansea | Matthew Kielec | 61:34 |
9 | 27 | Ashby | John Varney | 65:16 |
10 | 1 | Groton | Jay Maurice | 65:49 |
10 | 100 | Westborough VC | Ed Baldwin | 65:49 |
11 | 382 | Westboro | David Freed | 69:30 |
12 | 21 | Framingham | Dan McCusker | 79:45 |
13 | 1 | Groton | David Zimmer | 94:20 |
306 | Arlington | Chris Thompson | DNF | |
306 | Arlington | Scott Banick | DNF | |
355 | Newton | Mike St. Germain | DNF | |
1 | West Groton | Dean Marsh | DNF | |
355 | Newton | Thanh Le | DNF | |
1 | W Groton | Kevin, | DNF | |
Non-Competitor | ||||
306 | Arlington | Aiden Paramore, Lucas Goodwin | 31:57 | |
27 | Ashby | Eric Pierce, Dylan Pierce | 35:33 | |
30125 | Westborough | Emily, Julia, Varuna, Leila | 36:50 | |
40 | Narick | Matt Tearle | 38:28 | |
27 | Ashby | Lee Gadway, Lucas Gadway | 44:59 | |
30125 | Westborough | Ishita, Adhithri, Pranitha | 67:40 | |
1 | Groton | Tyler Kennedy, Brendan Maurice | 72:20 | |
205 | Newton | Sam Bui, Carlols Gomez-Rivas | 79:58 | |
205 | Newton | Simon Hao, William Moore | 108:01 | |
1799 | Burlington Crew | Joicee Gordillo, Rachael Risoli | DNF | |
1 | W. Groton | Kenney, David, Jesse | DNF |