Blue Hills Reservation, Quincy, MA
November 21, 2010
Meet Directors: Jeff Saeger (Traverse), Ross Smith (Rec courses)
Photos from the day are in the Galleries.
Split times available here (courtesy of Winsplits).
Use RouteGadget (in the "Results" menu above) to draw your route and see others' routes. Traverse only for now; Rec courses coming soon.
Blue Hills Traverse 13.5 km 27 controls | |||
Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Ross Smith | 102:09:00 | |
2 | Alan Bernier | 109:10:00 | |
3 | Clem McGrath | 109:32:00 | |
4 | Sergei Zhyk | 112:04:00 | |
5 | Carl Underwood | 114:25:00 | |
6 | Alison Crocker | 115:13:00 | |
7 | Samantha Saeger | 117:46:00 | |
8 | Dancho Hristov | 120:09:00 | |
9 | Chris Degan | 121:43:00 | |
10 | Neil Dobbs | 124:39:00 | |
11 | Marie Arnesson | 124:43:00 | |
12 | Peter Grollmann | 128:07:00 | |
13 | Giovanni Berlanda Scorza | 132:12:00 | |
14 | Tim Parson | 135:22:00 | |
15 | Ernst Linder | 138:32:00 | |
16 | J-J Cote | 144:35:00 | |
17 | Steve Olafsen | 144:48:00 | |
18 | Alar Ruudopold | 145:05:00 | |
19 | Ben Parson | 145:06:00 | |
20 | Dave Donaldson | 146:51:00 | |
21 | Jim Arsenault | 155:39:00 | |
22 | Stephen Granger-Bevan | 157:39:00 | |
23 | Alexandra Jospe | 161:25:00 | |
24 | Magnus Bjorkman | 162:08:00 | |
25 | Bob Dangel | 164:15:00 | |
26 | Phil Bricker | 164:27:00 | |
27 | Bob Lux | 164:35:00 | |
28 | Stephen Tarry | 166:07:00 | |
29 | David Yee | 166:34:00 | |
30 | John Hansman | 167:10:00 | |
31 | Giuseppe Bertoldi | 177:54:00 | |
31 | Katia Bertoldi | 177:54:00 | |
33 | Dean Sturtevant | 180:19:00 | |
34 | David Darby | 193:16:00 | |
35 | Mika Latva-Kokko | 193:24:00 | |
36 | Douglas Martland | 194:00:00 | |
37 | Charlie DeWeese | 208:03:00 | |
38 | Scott Turner | 208:27:00 | |
39 | Jessica Rykken | 208:50:00 | |
40 | Jeffrey Schapiro | 211:38:00 | |
41 | Meg Parson | 220:55:00 | |
42 | Andrew Vakhutinsky | 224:33:00 | |
43 | Hans Bengtsson | 224:36:00 | |
44 | Jim Henderson | 224:46:00 | |
45 | Richard Nietupski | 224:48:00 | |
46 | Peter Amram | 224:56:00 | |
47 | Presto Huberman | 228:47:00 | |
48 | Lori Huberman | 228:54:00 | |
49 | Sam Levitin | 236:11:00 | |
50 | Kelly Guarino | 246:13:00 | |
51 | Lex Bundschuh | 248:23:00 | |
52 | Daria Banali | 248:24:00 | |
52 | Pete Bundschuh | 248:24:00 | |
54 | Gary Gallagher | 259:33:00 | |
55 | Jim Crawford | 297:33:00 | |
Chris Noon | DNF | ||
Boris Granovskiy | DNF | ||
Jeffrey Ferris | DNF | ||
White | |||
Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Spencer Tingle | 21:36:00 | |
2 | Ros Pullman | 25:05:00 | |
3 | Graham Nelson (2) | 31:41:00 | |
4 | Andrew Donaldson +2 | 31:46:00 | |
Yellow | |||
Name | Club | Time | |
1 | John Underwood | 25:56:00 | |
2 | Richard Powers | 29:01:00 | |
3 | Spencer Tingle | 30:39:00 | |
4 | G. Faucher & T. Tenney +1 | 37:37:00 | |
5 | Suzanne Federer | UNO | 40:10:00 |
6 | Kathy Girard | 42:26:00 | |
7 | Andy Penfield | 47:46:00 | |
8 | Michael Potter +5 | 48:01:00 | |
9 | David Penfield | 48:15:00 | |
10 | Eliz Pacheco & Jenn Horton | 49:51:00 | |
11 | Team Greyhound (2) | 58:44:00 | |
12 | Rob & Bar Peary | 65:01:00 | |
13 | Lynn Holmgren +1 | 68:37:00 | |
14 | Michael Commons | 72:38:00 | |
15 | Caroline & Rich White | 79:40:00 | |
16 | Jonathan Tumblin & R. Collins | 81:25:00 | |
17 | Michelina & John Tumblin | 82:29:00 | |
18 | Patricia Terrell +1 | 84:30:00 | |
19 | Joseph Chou +1 | 86:51:00 | |
Orange | |||
Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Michael Dwyer | 53:06:00 | |
2 | Terry Keegan | 56:39:00 | |
3 | Nancy Duprey | 57:29:00 | |
4 | Bill Binette | 68:59:00 | |
5 | Eric Toh & Sam Pettigrew | 69:32:00 | |
6 | W. Scott Meeks | 73:17:00 | |
7 | Ann Jochnick | 73:30:00 | |
8 | Sara Bellini | 76:26:00 | |
9 | Karl Stephens | 78:57:00 | |
10 | David & Sheelagh Kelly | 88:01:00 | |
11 | David Trahan | 89:28:00 | |
12 | Sabin Family (4) | 97:30:00 | |
13 | Hop Holmberg | 100:00:00 | |
14 | Bruce & Judy Wester | 101:02:00 | |
15 | Diane Menzies | NEOC | 129:01:00 |
Jo Seibel | DNF | ||
Green | |||
Name | Club | Time | |
1 | Aaron Aaker | 45:31:00 | |
2 | Bill Pullman | NEOC | 53:23:00 |
3 | Kaeniya Popova | HVO | 57:36:00 |
4 | Tony Federer | UNO | 58:43:00 |
5 | Murray Lamb | 63:44:00 | |
6 | Anne Louise | 63:46:00 | |
7 | Pia K. Webb | 66:25:00 | |
8 | Bo Nielsen | 67:00:00 | |
9 | Eric Benson | CSU/NEOC | 73:03:00 |
10 | Daria Babushok | 76:41:00 | |
11 | Dan Weintraub | 78:21:00 | |
12 | Pelle Wåhlström | 79:13:00 | |
13 | Kathy McArdle | 82:28:00 | |
14 | Mark Webb | 83:05:00 | |
15 | David B Quinn | 83:08:00 | |
16 | Chris Sherwood | NEOC | 83:57:00 |
17 | Mike Galler | 84:41:00 | |
18 | Aims Coney | 84:49:00 | |
19 | Kelly Lamb | 89:23:00 | |
20 | Don Springer | 91:20:00 | |
21 | Caroline Luis | 97:25:00 | |
22 | Stephen van Ness | NEOC | 100:13:00 |
23 | Tom Lamb | 107:06:00 | |
24 | Nat Brooks | 113:37:00 | |
25 | Martin Kessel | NEOC | 120:03:00 |
26 | Terry Myers Coney | 152:51:00 | |
27 | John Kernochan | 162:26:00 | |
28 | Boyd & Gail Potts | 176:01:00 |