NEOC logo

Boxford State Forest, North Andover, MA
November 15, 2015
Meet Director: Mika Latva-Kokko

Apologies to runners on Red and Blue. Two consecutive controls near the end of the courses were programmed as Clear & Check, which wiped out all your previous punch times. Your Finish punch was recorded, and your Start punch was recovered from the Start box, so your total time, and place, are accurate; but any split times you see are estimates generated by the software.


View the splits here (courtesy of WinSplits). Raw splits file is here.

This event is in NEOC's RouteGadget (menu: Results>RouteGadget). Draw your route to share with others, or just use the SplitsBrowser to analyze your run.

 

White 2.1k
  Name Club Time
1 Jim Terlizzi   27:45
2 Kyle Joly (2) NEOC 30:42
3 Yurina Inomata (2)   31:37
4 Ai Inomata (2)   31:38
5 Grant & Emmett (4) NEOC 35:13
6 Andrew Gregory (2)   51:20
7 C.D. (3) NEOC 53:59
8 Tor Webb CSU 55:25
9 Roma Jerome   55:26
10 Lukas Webb CSU 56:50
11 David Garrison (4)   61:05
12 Kostas Jerome   61:13
13 Scott & Knox Wallask   88:28
14 Michael Abreu (2) NEOC 100:13
  Laima Jerome   DNF
  Paul Hurteau (2)   DNF
 
Yellow 3.1k
  Name Club Time
1 David & Nicole Miller NEOC 78:22
2 Kate Murtagh & William Glover   96:28
3 CDCPS Platanos (7) NEOC 98:54
4 John Philson (3)   106:16
5 Karol and Margaret   122:37
6 Mary Penniston   123:44
7 Wesley McCarty NEOC 152:56
8 Coraline McCarty   153:10
  Penguins - CDCPS (5)   DNF
  Sue & Meg Regan (4) NEOC DNF
  Katharyn Hok (7)   DNF
  Michael Vai   DNF
 
Orange 3.4k
  Name Club Time
1 John Leiserson NEOC 76:55
2 DeMarco   88:38
3 Kyle & Craig Joly NEOC 90:44
4 Paul Loefstedt, Eric Gregory   92:08
5 Spitz (2) NEOC 94:01
6 Barbara Ayott & Mark Skalla   110:20
7 Richard A. Stabile   110:43
8 Kurt Severance (2)   123:47
9 Robyn Allen   127:25
10 Jenna Ogden & Christine NEOC 130:39
11 John & Joan NEOC 134:19
12 Diane Menzies NEOC 161:30
  Mike Abreu (2) NEOC DNF
  Greg Lewis NEOC DNF
  Jessica Rykken (3) NEOC DNF
  E. Engel, Y. & G. Shaposhnik NEOC DNF
  Jim & Theresa Markiewicz   DNF
 
Brown 3.4k
  Name Club Time
1 Patrick McNeal NEOC 78:23
2 Dorina Nimigean NEOC 82:45
3 Gary Gallagher NEOC 85:38
4 Peter Frykman NEOC 88:24
5 Faye Doria UNO/NEOC 101:28
6 John Kernochan NEOC 102:04
7 Tim Booth NEOC 114:27
8 Hop Holmberg NEOC 149:34
9 Jim & Bob Barnes   152:37
  Patrice Miller NEOC DNF
  Michael Commons NEOC DNF
  Mark Webb CSU DNF
  Paula Crock NEOC DNF
 
Green 5.5k
  Name Club Time
1 Pia Webb CSU 62:04
2 Bob Lux UNO 71:31
3 Michael Cooper NEOC 75:14
4 Dean Sturtevant NEOC 76:26
5 Bob Dangel NEOC 79:57
6 Jim Crawford NEOC 96:37
7 Bill Binette NEOC 117:55
8 Sylvie Guichard NEOC 120:56
9 Michel Perbost NEOC 122:32
10 Rafael Frutos ROC 128:08
11 Boyd Potts, Gail DeRuzzo NEOC 128:56
12 Jeanne & Mark Hummel NEOC 154:26
13 Suzanne Wenger ROC 172:12
 
Red 6.2k
  Name Club Time
1 Tim Parson NEOC-MQ 62:02
2 Magnus Bjorkman NEOC 75:58
3 Tanel Alumae   88:48
4 Mike Springer NEOC 106:34
5 Sam Levitin NEOC 109:45
6 Paul Regan (4) NEOC 126:26
7 Xavier Fradera NEOC 134:15
8 David Quinn NEOC 164:05
9 Pelle Wåhlström NEOC 174:04
  Tom Williams   DNF
  Doug Sevon NEOC DNF
 
Blue 7.1k
  Name Club Time
1 Ian Smith CSU 63:08
2 Jeffrey Saeger NEOC 69:52
3 Ernst Linder UNO 74:01
4 Aaron Aaker NEOC 84:07
5 Jeffrey Schapiro NEOC 85:23
6 Tobias Karlsson NEOC 85:47
7 Stephen Tarry   90:13
8 Andrew Donaldson CSU 104:02
9 Alex Vai OUOC 111:17