High Rock
F. Gilbert Hills State Forest
Foxboro, MA
November 25, 2012
Event Director: Ian Smith
Split times (courtesy of WinSplits) [raw splits file available here]
RouteGadget for this meet is available under Results > RouteGadget. Please share your route!
White 1.8k | |||||
Name | Club | Time | |||
1 | Terry Keegan | NEOC | 23:16 | ||
2 | Hayden Morsic | WCOC | 23:52 | ||
3 | Dan M. Neil F. Luke I. | NEOC | 31:38 | ||
4 | Goober Ford (2) | NEOC | 33:05 | ||
5 | Melissa & Vanessa Imbarto | 46:58 | |||
6 | Eric & Emma Poellinger | 56:42 | |||
7 | Brian Kelley Rebecca | 56:58 | |||
Ropart & Alst | DNF | ||||
Yellow 2.5k | |||||
Name | Club | Time | |||
1 | Beth Lux | NEOC/UNO | |||
2 | Fred Soo | NEOC | 19:16 | ||
3 | Luke Neil + Dan | NEOC | 29:38 | ||
4 | Goober Ford (2) | NEOC | 30:06 | ||
5 | Anne Fallon + Chris Denz | 44:13 | |||
6 | Jan Moore | 59:47 | |||
7 | M Commons P Miller | NEOC | 81:42 | ||
Joanne Sankus | NEOC | DNF | |||
Orange 3.8k | |||||
Name | Club | Time | |||
1 | Michael Tollefson | NEOC | 63:50 | ||
2 | Bill Davidson | NEOC | 69:52 | ||
3 | David Miller | NEOC | 82:17 | ||
4 | Christopher Smith | 90:57 | |||
5 | Fiona Clot & Jaana Pietari | 98:47 | |||
6 | Sandrine Romand | 99:03 | |||
7 | Fred Soo | 100:03 | |||
8 | Jeanne & Mark Hummel | NEOC | 105:59 | ||
9 | Hop Holmberg | NEOC | 115:33 | ||
10 | Roman + David Donoghue | 119:13 | |||
11 | Matt Clifton | 127:01 | |||
12 | Kristin Dymek Michelle Wellen | 127:45 | |||
13 | Michelle & Gordon Phillips | NEOC | 156:01 | ||
14 | John Minkle | 167:54 | |||
15 | G. Seifert | LIOC | 184:27 | ||
Diane Menzies | NEOC | DNF | |||
Lisa Boisvert | DNF | ||||
Jonathon Soo | NEOC | DNF | |||
Green 4.6k | |||||
Name | Club | Time | |||
1 | Tim Parson | NEOC-MQ | 43:24 | ||
2 | Mika Latva-Kokko | NEOC | 53:28 | ||
3 | Pia Webb | CSU | 55:12 | ||
4 | Jim Crawford | NEOC | 65:32 | ||
5 | Andy McIlvaine | NEOC | 75:17 | ||
6 | Sam Levitin | NEOC | 75:49 | ||
7 | Jim Paschetto | NEOC | 78:09 | ||
8 | Richard Powers | NEOC | 85:11 | ||
9 | Michael Dwyer | NEOC | 86:10 | ||
10 | Chris Noon | NEOC | 101:14 | ||
11 | Mark Webb | CSU | 102:37 | ||
12 | Geoff Pingree | NEOC | 108:34 | ||
13 | David Quinn | NEOC | 119:50 | ||
14 | Team Gallup | 120:35 | |||
15 | John Kernochan | NEOC | 122:29 | ||
16 | Stephen van Ness | NEOC | 123:06 | ||
Jonathon Soo | NEOC | DNF | |||
Billl Binette | NEOC | DNF | |||
Dean Sturtevant | NEOC | DNF | |||
Trisha Underwood | NEOC | DNF | |||
Red 6.6k | |||||
Name | Club | Time | |||
1 | Jean-Charles Baritaux | 70:13 | |||
2 | Jeffrey Saeger | NEOC | 71:22 | ||
3 | Aaron Aaker | NEOC | 74:19 | ||
4 | Daniel O'Leary | NEOC | 75:57 | ||
5 | Will Daniels | NEOC | 76:30 | ||
6 | Clinton Morse | WCOC | 81:59 | ||
7 | Ben Gallup | NEOC | 85:24 | ||
8 | Bob Lux | UNO | 86:39 | ||
9 | Justin Wiley | 95:46 | |||
10 | Isabel Bryant | NEOC | 103:27 | ||
11 | David Yee | NEOC | 108:34 | ||
12 | Pelle Wåhlström | NEOC | 140:55 | ||
Earl LaVallee | NEOC | DNF | |||
Brendan Shields | CSU | DNF |