The Blue Hills (Recreational Courses)
Milton, MA
November 18, 2012
Event Directors: Bill Binette, Pete Lane
Split times (courtesy of WinSplits)
[raw splits file available here]
RouteGadget for this meet is available under Results > RouteGadget. Please share your route!
White 1.6k | |||||||
Name | Club | Time | |||||
1 | Dana Norman | 17:03 | |||||
2 | Bridget Hall | NEOC | 21:01 | ||||
3 | Adele Donaldson | 49:57 | |||||
4 | Jesper Donaldson | 50:02 | |||||
5 | Tom + Bonnie Hyde | 60:56 | |||||
Tor Webb | CSU | DNF | |||||
Lukas Webb | CSU | DNF | |||||
Yellow 2.3k | |||||||
Name | Club | Time | |||||
1 | Lincoln Berkley | NEOC | 38:20 | ||||
2 | Glenn & David Larsen | NEOC | 41:53 | ||||
3 | Fiona Mathias Jaana | 45:02 | |||||
4 | Maya Milanyteh | NEOC | 45:28 | ||||
5 | Thomas Oliver Evan | 46:05 | |||||
6 | Josef Andreas Karl | 50:42 | |||||
7 | Matthew Brandi | 50:48 | |||||
8 | Liat Shapiro | NEOC | 52:04 | ||||
9 | David Loveluck, Owen Elliot | 53:47 | |||||
10 | Robin & Fifi Ball | 63:38 | |||||
11 | Anne Fallon + Chris Denz | 66:23 | |||||
12 | Grant Cook | 72:34 | |||||
13 | Jennifer Neil Dashiell Daphne | NEOC | 73:32 | ||||
14 | Stephanie Schmit | 86:26 | |||||
15 | Elaina Chari | 86:27 | |||||
16 | Commons & Miller | 92:38 | |||||
17 | Nancy Linder | 96:13 | |||||
18 | Joanna Loveluck | 112:49 | |||||
19 | Cheyanne Baird, Shane Buker | 115:20 | |||||
20 | Jonathon & Uriel Cohen | 138:29 | |||||
Marcie Berkley | NEOC | DNF | |||||
Gary Gallagher | NEOC | DNF | |||||
Orange 2.7k | |||||||
Name | Club | Time | |||||
1 | Ethan Hall | NEOC | 44:12 | ||||
2 | Andrew Vakhutinsky | NEOC | 44:21 | ||||
3 | Michael Tollefson | NEOC | 46:36 | ||||
4 | Andy McIlvaine | NEOC | 47:51 | ||||
5 | Jim Paschetto | NEOC | 49:41 | ||||
6 | David Miller | NEOC | 53:25 | ||||
7 | Dana Norman | 55:30 | |||||
8 | David Penfield | NEOC | 60:22 | ||||
9 | Nicolas Steenbergen | 65:52 | |||||
10 | Sarah Bjorkman | NEOC | 66:14 | ||||
11 | James, Simon & Eric | 67:16 | |||||
12 | Brian & Leah Williams | NEOC | 69:34 | ||||
13 | Matt Brandi | 71:48 | |||||
14 | Bud O'Leary | NEOC | 71:59 | ||||
15 | Ulla Bjorkman | 76:16 | |||||
15 | Sam St. Pierre | NEOC | 76:16 | ||||
17 | Gil Shapiro | NEOC | 78:06 | ||||
18 | Romand Sandrine | 79:07 | |||||
19 | Ann Harrer | NEOC | 81:38 | ||||
20 | Ron + Emily Gallagher | NEOC | 82:54 | ||||
21 | Richard Shapiro | NEOC | 83:25 | ||||
22 | David Wang Justine Wang PengYu | 83:31 | |||||
23 | Peter McGurkin | 83:46 | |||||
24 | Jeremiah Ebb | 83:51 | |||||
25 | Tom Lilak + Mikal Rosendahl | 89:45 | |||||
26 | Paul Yannetti | NEOC | 95:58 | ||||
27 | Greg Schumaker | 96:15 | |||||
28 | Hop Holmberg | NEOC | 101:39 | ||||
29 | J Brink | 103:43 | |||||
30 | Diane Menzies | NEOC | 113:50 | ||||
31 | David + Jillian Donoghue | 117:51 | |||||
32 | Aries (3) | 132:47 | |||||
33 | John Minkle | 133:41 | |||||
34 | Lucia Scott Sarah Valentine [probably did not Clear finger-stick] |
768:40 | |||||
35 | G Seifert [probably did not Clear finger-stick] |
816:57 | |||||
John Underwood | NEOC | DNF | |||||
Bob Janus | NEOC | DNF | |||||
Helen Demekes | DNF | ||||||
John Blouin Michelle Blouin | DNF | ||||||
Torben Krahnstoever | NEOC | DNF | |||||
Dominick Krahnstoever | NEOC | DNF | |||||
Green 4.4k | |||||||
Name | Club | Time | |||||
1 | Dancho Hristov | CSU | 42:16 | ||||
2 | Kristin Hall | NEOC | 46:35 | ||||
3 | Becky Carlyle | 49:16 | |||||
4 | Pia Webb | CSU | 54:38 | ||||
5 | Andy Mykyta | NEOC | 68:59 | ||||
6 | Justin Wiley | 70:10 | |||||
7 | Michael Cooper | NEOC | 70:52 | ||||
8 | David Wheeler | NEOC | 87:40 | ||||
9 | Olivier Clot | 89:19 | |||||
10 | Trisha Underwood | NEOC | 91:40 | ||||
11 | Pelle Wåhlström | NEOC | 104:34 | ||||
12 | Roger Underwood | NEOC | 107:43 | ||||
13 | Michael Dwyer | NEOC | 108:52 | ||||
14 | David Quinn | NEOC | 115:32 | ||||
15 | Chris Noon | NEOC | 119:06 | ||||
16 | Boyd Potts ,Gail DeRuzzo | NEOC | 123:58 | ||||
17 | Kathy Miller | NEOC | 135:57 | ||||
18 | Martin Kessel | NEOC | 151:12 | ||||
19 | David Krueger | NEOC | 154:05 | ||||
20 | John Kernochan | NEOC | 161:40 | ||||
Gabe Bronk and Jon Kwan | NEOC | DNF | |||||
Karen Yeowell | NEOC | DNF | |||||
Donn Springer | NEOC | DNF | |||||
Mark Webb | CSU | DNF | |||||
Aims Coney | NEOC | DNF | |||||
Richard Powers | NEOC | DNF | |||||
Joan Albert | DNF | ||||||
Anna Shafer-Skelton | NEOC | DNF |